Maud Abrams School Staff

Mr. John King, Principal
Theresa Einhaus, Secretary to the Principal
Terry Coover, School Secretary

GRADE 3
Robert Ackroyd
David Bur
Erin Kelly
Amber Johnston
Amanda Vassar
Eileen McGarry
Teresa Morris
Eileen Oleksiak-Hall
Matthew Reidenbach
Anna Thompson

GRADE 4
Andrew Bongiovanni
Tara Geisel
Mary Hickman
Pamela Levin
Jesse Munsick
Shannon Rivers
Cynthia Rosenberg
Amanda Pierce
Kimberly Walmsley
Sydney Weeks

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Catie D'Aleo
Lindsay Davis
Christina Granero
Lauren McVey
Lauren Magnavita - LLD 3rd Grade
Brian Wilson - LLD 4th Grade

SPECIAL AREAS
Janeen Lindsay - Art Education
Kristine Kelly - Physical Education
David Morrison- Vocal Music Education
Janet Sweeten - Library Education
Karen Smith - Computer Education

CLASSROOM AIDES
Regina Beason
Lisa Bryant
Donna Gittings
Megan Gray
Stacy Young
Lori Lybarger
Tyler O'Briant
Deborah Young
Linda Portewig
Kate Davis
Erin Fisher
Megan Gray
Clarissa Rodriguez

BSIP
Bonnie Barcas
Brittany Barger
Heather Garagozzo
Teresa Vance
Bryce Yerk
Greg Young

NURSE
Virginia Gowen
Donna Gentek - Clerk

SPEECH
Mary Ellen Reed-Wuerker

CASE MANAGER
Diana Sweeney

GUIDANCE
Amanda Dillon

ESL
Krystalynne Roach

SECURITY OFFICER
James Dietterich

Jennifer
Abate

Instructional Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Robert
Ackroyd

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Heather
Bailey

Day Care Aide
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Bonnie
Barcas

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Brittany
Barger

BSIP Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Regina
Beason

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Diana
Benner-Demosiuk

Instructional Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Andrew
Bongiovanni

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Theresa
Britton

Food Service - Cashier
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Lisa
Bryant

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
David
Bur

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Betty
Byrne

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Kristen
Cardaci

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Kevin
Coombs

6th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Robert
Cooper

Custodian
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Terry
Coover

School Secretary
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Catherine
D'Aleo

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Kate
Davis

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Lindsay
Davis

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Jim
Dietterich

Security Officer
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Amanda
Dillon

Guidance Counselor
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Clarissa
Drake (Rodriquez)

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Theresa
Einhaus

Principal's Secretary
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Erin
Fisher

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Heather
Garagozzo

BSIP Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Tara
Geisel

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Donna
Gentek

Nurse's Clerk
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Eileen
Gianakopoulos (McGarry)

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Donna
Gittings

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Virginia
Gowen

Nurse
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Christina
Granero

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Megan
Gray

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Mary
Hickman

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Amanda
Jasinski

Day Care Aide
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Amber
Johnston

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Erin
Kelly

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Kristine
Kelly

Special Area Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
John
King

Principal
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Pamela
Levin

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Janeen
Lindsay

Special Area Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Lori
Lybarger

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Lauren
Magnavita

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Alison
Mellina

Food Service - Cook
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Andrew
Morales

Head Custodian - AM
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Teresa
Morris

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Warner
Muller

Head Custodian - PM
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Jesse
Munsick

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Tyler
O'Briant

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Eileen
Oleksiak-Hall

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Amanda-Lyn
Pierce

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Linda
Portewig

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Matt
Reidenbach

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Shannon
Rivers

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Cynthia
Rosenberg

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Michelle
Shields

Food Service
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Catherine
Skowronski

Day Care Aide
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Diana
Sweeney

Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Janet
Sweeten

Special Area Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Anna
Thompson

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Teresa
Vance

BSIP Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Amanda
Vassar

3rd Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Kimberly
Walmsley

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Sydney
Weeks

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Brian
Wilson

4th Grade Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Mary Ellen
Wuerker

Speech Therapist
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Bryce
Yerk

BSIP Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Joshua
Yoast

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Debbie
Young

NI Paraprofessional
Maud Abrams School
Send Email
Gregory
Young

BSIP Teacher
Maud Abrams School
Send Email