District Staff

Jeff Samaniego, Superintendent
Patricia Jacob, Secretary to the Superintendent

CENTRAL OFFICE STAFF
Susan Nelson – Board Office/IEP Direct/Medicaid Secretary
Donna Lahn – Board Office/PowerSchool/NJSMART
Leigh Ann Downie - Secretary to the Office of Curriculum & Instruction
Christine Conley - Purchasing Agent
Patricia Ryan - Payroll Clerk

PRINCIPALS
Van Cathcart - Charles W. Sandman Consolidated School
John King - Maud Abrams School
Chris Shivers - Carl T. Mitnick School
Nicholas Bailey - David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School

DISTRICT STAFF
John Hansen - School Business Administrator
Sabina Muller - Curriculum and Instruction Supervisor / Choice Program Coordinator
Sarah Bowman - Supervisor of Academic Achievement
Darrin Hickok - Supervisor of Security
Fred Fala - Supervisor of Buildings and Grounds
Kelly Hewitt - Transportation Supervisor
Kurt Himstedt - Food Service Supervisor
Richard Hooyman - Technology Assistant
Joann Sturm - Technology Assistant
Joseph Leipert - Technology Assistant
Julia Sangillo - Homeless Liaison/DCP&P Coordinator

GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT

CHILD STUDY TEAM
Debra Keeler - Supervisor of Special Services
Christine Hunke - Special Services Secretary

MAINTENANCE
Fred Fala, Supervisor of Buildings and Grounds
Carla Paluch, Secretary
John Champion
Bridget Donati
Kathy Freese
Hannah Gioulis
Dean Hunter
James Lloyd
Rich Lowe
Andrew Morales
Warner Muller
Gary O'Shea
Steve Pace
Mark Paget
Joseph Sovani
Nancy Watson
Donna Williamson
Christina Witkowsky

FOOD SERVICE
Latrice Abrams
Kathleen Brooks
Fiorella Carroll
Christine Halbruner
Maria Hoff
Susan Horn
Alison Mellina
Jessica Menzano, Secretary

TRANSPORTATION
Kelly A. Hewitt, Transportation Supervisor
Donna Geiger, Secretary
Kevin Kapp, Mechanic
Andrew Thomas, Jr., Assistant Mechanic
Lana Berry
Maureen Bingham
Sherry Layton
Tanner Lafferty
Edward Proud
Christina Kelly-Rementer

Lana
Abrams (Berry)

Transportation - Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Kim
Almodovar

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Kathy
Bakley

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Shannon
Basco

Day Care Supervisor
District Staff
Send Email
Karen
Bender

PT Custodian
District Staff
Send Email
Maureen
Bingham

Transportation - Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Marina
Bosell

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Sarah
Bowman

Academic Administrator
District Staff
Send Email
John
Byrd

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
John
Champion

Maintenance - Carpenter
District Staff
Send Email
James
Ciliberti

Sub Custodian
District Staff
Send Email
Patricia
Cone

CST Secretary
District Staff
Send Email
Christine
Conley

Purchasing Agent
District Staff
Send Email
Jeffery
Conway

Sub Custodian
District Staff
Send Email
Robert
Crane

Sub Custodian
District Staff
Send Email
Amanda
Doherty

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Debbie
Douglass

Day Care Secretary
District Staff
Send Email
LeighAnn
Downie

Supervisor's Secretary
District Staff
Send Email
Fred
Fala

Supervisor of Buildings and Grounds
District Staff
Send Email
Patricia
Finkbeiner

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
David
Gantz

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Donna
Geiger

Transportation Secretary
District Staff
Send Email
Angel
Gonzalez

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Helen
Gray

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
John
Hansen

Business Administrator
District Staff
Send Email
Kelly
Hewitt

Transportation Supervisor
District Staff
Send Email
Paul
Hewitt

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Darrin
Hickok

School Resource Officer
District Staff
Send Email
Linda
Hilvert

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Kurt
Himstedt

Food Service Supervisor
District Staff
Send Email
Richard
Hooyman

Technology Assistant
District Staff
Send Email
Christine
Hunke

CST Secretary
District Staff
Send Email
Patricia
Jacob

Superintendent's Secretary
District Staff
Send Email
Paul
Jennings

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Kevin
Kapp

Transportation - Mechanic
District Staff
Send Email
Matthew
Kavalus

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Debra
Keeler

Supervisor of Special Education
District Staff
Send Email
Cristina
Kelly-Rementer

Transportation - Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Anna
Lafferty

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Tanner
Lafferty

Transportation - Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Sherry
Layton-Eckel

Transportation - Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Joe
Leipert

Technology Supervisor
District Staff
Send Email
Richard
Lowe

HVAC Tech
District Staff
Send Email
Brad
MacDonald

Sub Custodian
District Staff
Send Email
Sue
Marleton

Sub Custodian
District Staff
Send Email
Garry
Mathis

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Jessica
Menzano

Food Service Secretary
District Staff
Send Email
Joseph
Moore

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Sabina
Muller

Supervisor of Curriculum
District Staff
Send Email
Susan
Nelson

Board Office Secretary
District Staff
Send Email
Valerie
Newman

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Stephen
Pace

Maintenance - PM Security
District Staff
Send Email
Carla
Paluch

Buildings and Grounds Secretary
District Staff
Send Email
Edward
Proud

Transportation - Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Carolyn
Qualters

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Patricia
Ryan

Payroll Clerk
District Staff
Send Email
Jeff
Samaniego

Superintendent
District Staff
Send Email
Isabelle
Sender

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Dana
Skain

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Joann
Sturm

Technology Assistant
District Staff
Send Email
Andrew
Thomas

Transportation - Mechanic Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Robert
Thompson, Jr.

Sub Custodian
District Staff
Send Email
Christian
Titerence

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Bruce
Townsend

PT Custodian
District Staff
Send Email
Joseph
Underwood, Jr.

Sub Custodian
District Staff
Send Email
Elizabeth
Voss

Transportation - PT Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Kate
Weiss

Transportation - Bus Aide
District Staff
Send Email
Ronald
Wenger

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Gregory
Winter

Transportation - Sub Bus Driver
District Staff
Send Email
Alexis
Witkowsky

Sub Custodian
District Staff
Send Email